Sandown 500

2018 Round 6 - September 14-16, VIC

TCM History

Since its formation in 2007, TCM has provided plenty of great racing and worthy championship winners. Here's the full list - and check back soon to this page to find out more TCM facts and stats!

2017

ProMaster - Steven Johnson (1969 Ford Mustang)
ProAm - Adam Bressington (1968 Chevroley Camaro)
ProSports - Darren Beale (1972 Holden Monaro GTS)

2016

ProMaster - John Bowe (1976 Holden Torana SL/R 5000)
ProAm - Jason Gomersall (1978 Holden Torana A9X)
ProSports - Adam Garwood (1976 Holden Torana SL/R 5000)

2015

ProMaster - John Bowe (1976 Holden Torana SL/R 5000)
ProAm - Cameron Tilley (Valliant Pacer)
ProSports - Leo Tobin (1973 Holden Monaro GTS 350)

2014

ProMaster - John Bowe (1969 Ford Mustang)
ProAm - Mark King (1970 Chevrolet Camaro)
ProSports - Chris Stilwell / Sven Burchartz (1966 Ford Mustang)

2013

Class A - Jim Richards (1964 Ford Falcon Sprint)
Class B - Steve Mason (1966 Shelby Mustang Coupe)

2012

Class A - John Bowe (1969 Ford Mustang TransAM)
Class B - Chris Stilwell (1968 Ford Mustang TransAM)

2011

Class C - John Bowe (1969 Ford Mustang TransAM)
Class B - Gary O'Brien (1972 HQ Holden GTS)
Class A - Amanda Sparks (1973 Porsche 911 RS)

2010

Group 1 - Jim Richards (1964 Ford Falcon Sprint)
Group 2 - Bernie Stack (1973 Porsche 911 RS)
Group 3 - Tony Karanfilovski (Alfa Romeo GTA-M)

2009

Group 1 - Gavin Bullas (1969 Ford Boss Mustang)
Group 2 - Trevor Talbot (1972 Holden Torana XU-1)

2008

Group 1 - Gavin Bullas (1969 Ford Boss Mustang)
Group 2 - Greg East (1972 Holden HQ)

2007

Group 1 - Steve Mason (1969 Chevrolet Camaro)
Group 2 - Mick Wilson (1972 Chrysler Charger R/T)

Home a About About TCM TCM History Technical Info Drivers & Cars News Season 2018 Teams & Drivers Standings 2018 Standings 2017 Standings 2016 Standings 2015 Standings 2014 Standings 2013 Standings 2012 Standings 2011 Standings 2010 Standings 2009 Standings 2008 Standings 2007 Standings Merchandise Sponsors Contact