CHAMPS & STATS



2013 CHAMPIONS

  Class A: Jim Richards 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint
  Class B: Steve Mason 1966 Shelby Mustang Fastback

 

2012 CHAMPIONS

  Class A: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am
  Class B: Chris Stillwell 1968 Ford Mustang Trans Am

 

2011 CHAMPIONS

  Class C: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am
  Class B: Gary O'Brien 1972 Holden HQ GTS
  Class A: Amanda Sparks 1973 Porsche 911 RS

2010 CHAMPIONS

  Group 1: Jim Richards 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint
  Group 2: Bernie Stack Porsche 911 RS
  Group 3: Tony Karanfilovski 1968 Alfa Romeo GTAM-105

2009 CHAMPIONS

  Group 1: Gavin Bullas 1969 Ford Boss Mustang
  Group 2: Trevor Talbot 1972 Holden XU-1 Torana

 

2008 CHAMPIONS

  Group 1: Gavin Bullas 1969 Ford Boss Mustang
  Group 2: Greg East 1972 Holden HQ

 

2007 CHAMPIONS

  Group 1: Steve Mason 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
  Group 2: Mick Wilson 1972 Chrysler Charger RT

 

Track Statistics:

 

Adelaide Parklands, SA (Clipsal 500 Adelaide, TCM not at circuit since 2012)

 

Lap Record:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:30.1274 (2012)
 

2012 Pole Sitter:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:29.7147
 

2012 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2012 Round Winner,

Class B:

Tony Hunter 1972 Holden HQ Monaro  

Winton Raceway, VIC (TCM not at circuit since 2010)
  Lap Record: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:32.2437 (2010)
  2010 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:31.4260
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 1:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 2:

Bernie Stack 1973 Porsche 911 RS  
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 3:

Phillip Showers 1972 Ford Escort RS 1600  

 

Barbagallo Raceway, WA

 

Lap Record:

Michael Almond 1973 Porsche 911 RS 1:02.9005 (2013)
  2013 Pole Sitter: Michael Almond 1973 Porsche 911 RS 1:02.3114
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

Andrew Miedecke 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Steve Mason 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback  

 

Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit, VIC

 

Lap Record:

Les Walmsley

1971 Holden HQ Monaro 1:43.5307 (2013)
  2013 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:58.6373
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

Keith Kassulke 1974 Ford XB Coupe  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:
Chris Stillwell 1968 Ford Mustang Trans Am  


Hidden Valley Raceway, NT

  Lap Record: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:16.4593 (2012)
  2013 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:14.9211
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Chris Stillwell 1964 Ford Mustang  

Queensland Raceway, Ipswich, QLD
  Lap Record: Andrew Miedecke 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS 1:17.4866 (2012)
  2013 Pole Sitter: Keith Kassulke 1974 Ford Falcon XB Coupe 1:17.6731
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Greg Keene 1973 Porsche 911 RS  

 

Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW (Brabham Circuit - new)

  Lap Record: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 2:05.2210 (2012)
  2013 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 2:05.0246
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Greg Keene 1973 Porsche 911 RS  

Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW (North Circuit)

  Lap Record: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:07.7260 (2012)
  2013 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:07.6448
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Greg Keene 1973 Porsche 911 RS  

 

Mount Panorama, Bathurst, NSW

  Lap Record: Jason Richards 1971 Holden HQ Monaro 2:22.6622 (2011)
  2013 Pole Sitter: Glenn Seton 1972 Ford Falcon XY GTHO 2:21.6286
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class A:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2013 Round Winner,

Class B:

Steve Mason 1966 Shelby Mustang Fastback  

Symmons Plains, TAS (TCM not at circuit since 2010)
  Lap Record: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 0:57.7095
  2010 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 0:56.7244
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 1:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 2:

Chris Stillwell 1968 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2010 Round Winner,

Group 3:

Phillip Showers 1972 Ford Escort RS 1600  

 

Gold Coast, QLD (TCM not at circuit since 2011)

  Lap Record: Jim Richards 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint 1:21.3744 (2011)
  2011 Pole Sitter: John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 1:20.2788
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class C:

John Bowe 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am  
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class B:

Trevor Talbot 1972 Holden Torana LJ XU1  
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class A:

Amanda Sparks 1973 Porsche 911 RS  


Sandown Raceway, VIC

  Lap Record: Jim Richards 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint 1:15.9310
 

2013 Pole Sitter:

Keith Kassulke

1974 Ford Falcon XB Coupe

1:15.5565

 

2013 Round Winner, Class A:

Andrew Miedecke

1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

 
 

2013 Round Winner, Class B:

Steve Mason

1966 Shelby Mustang Fastback

 

Homebush, NSW (TCM not at circuit since 2011)
  Lap Record: Glenn Seton 1974 Ford Falcon XB Coupe 1:38.5428 (2011)
  2011 Pole Sitter: Glenn Seton 1974 Ford Falcon XB Coupe 1:36.9407
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class C:

Andrew Miedecke 1970 Chevrolet Camaro SS  
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class B:

Ian McAlister 1964 Ford Mustang Coupe  
 

2011 Round Winner,

Class A:

Amanda Sparks 1973 Porsche 911 RS